Glycerolipids and glycerophospholipids (WP4722)

New PW, homology converted
last edited

Authors

Denise Slenter and Eric Weitz

Cited In

Are you planning to include this pathway in your next publication? See How to Cite and add a link here to your paper once it's online.

Organism

Homo sapiens

Communities

Lipids and LIPID MAPS

Annotations

Pathway Ontology: glycerolipid metabolic pathway glycerophospholipid metabolic pathway

Participants

Label Type Compact Identifier
CoA(16:0) Metabolite cas:1763-10-6
CoA Metabolite chebi:15346
PA Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP10010000
Glycerol-3-P Metabolite pubchem.compound:439162
1-acyl-LPA Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP10050000
Choline Metabolite pubchem.compound:305
CDP-Etn Metabolite pubchem.compound:123727
PE Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP02010000
Acyl-CoA Metabolite lipidmaps:LMFA07050000
DAG Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGL02010000
CDP-DAG Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP13010000
PGP Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP05010000
PG Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP04010000
CL Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP12010000
PI Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP06010000
PC Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP01010000
Choline-P Metabolite pubchem.compound:135437
CDP-Choline Metabolite pubchem.compound:13804
PS Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP03010000
1-acyl-LPC Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP01050000
PE-Me Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP0201AA00
PE-Me2 Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP0201AB00
Etn-P Metabolite pubchem.compound:1015
Etn Metabolite pubchem.compound:700
TAG Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGL03010000
2-acyl-PA Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP1005AA00
1-acyl-PE Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP02050000
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(20:0) Metabolite cas:15895-27-9
CoA(16:0) Metabolite cas:1763-10-6
CoA(16:0) Metabolite cas:1763-10-6
CoA(16:0) Metabolite cas:1763-10-6
CoA(16:0) Metabolite cas:1763-10-6
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
CoA(18:0) Metabolite cas:362-66-3
LPC Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP01050000
LPE Metabolite lipidmaps:LMGP02050000
GPAM GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000119927
CRLS1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000088766
CHPT1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000111666
PCYT2 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000185813
CDS1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000163624
PISD GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000241878
DGAT1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000185000
PTDSS2 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000174915
PNPLA2 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000177666
PLD1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000075651
DGKZ GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000149091
PTDSS1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000156471
PEMT GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000133027
AGPAT4 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000026652
CDIPT GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000103502
CHKB GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000100288
PCYT1A GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000161217
ETNK1 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000139163
GPAT4 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000158669
DGAT2 GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000062282
PLA2G1B GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000170890
PLA2G1B GeneProduct ensembl:ENSG00000170890
PNPLA3 Protein ensembl:ENSG00000100344

References

  1. Dennis EA, Deems RA, Harkewicz R, Quehenberger O, Brown HA, Milne SB, et al. A mouse macrophage lipidome. J Biol Chem. 2010 Dec 17;285(51):39976–85. PubMed Europe PMC Scholia
  2. Yamashita A, Hayashi Y, Matsumoto N, Nemoto-Sasaki Y, Oka S, Tanikawa T, et al. Glycerophosphate/Acylglycerophosphate acyltransferases. Biology (Basel). 2014 Nov 19;3(4):801–30. PubMed Europe PMC Scholia